English (Nuclear Science and Technology)
nuclear safety/security inspection [correct, NATO]; NSI [correct, NATO]
French (Sciences et techniques nucléaires)
inspection de sécurité nucléaire [correct, feminine noun, NATO]; NSI [correct, feminine noun, NATO]