English (Inventory and Material Management; Military Materiel Management)
non-stocked item list [correct, NATO, standardized]; NSL [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: non-stocked item list; NSL : designations standardized by NATO.
French (Gestion des stocks et du matériel; Gestion du matériel militaire)
liste des articles non détenus en stock [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]; NSL [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: liste des articles non détenus en stock; NSL : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.