English (Launching and Space Maneuvering)
near-synchronous orbit; near synchronous orbit
DEF: An orbit in which the satellite rotates close to but not exactly at the same speed as the Earth.
French (Lancement et manœuvres dans l'espace)
orbite quasi-synchrone [feminine noun]
Spanish (Lanzamiento y maniobras en el espacio)
orbita casi geosíncrona [feminine noun]