English (Statistics)
national statistical office [correct]; NSO [correct]; national statistics office; NSO [correct]; NSO
French (Statistique)
organisme national de statistique [correct, masculine noun]; institut national de la statistique [correct, masculine noun]; bureau de statistique national [former designation, masculine noun]
Spanish (Estadística)
oficina nacional de estadística [feminine noun]