English (Government Accounting; Financial and Budgetary Management)
net standard object [correct]; NSO [correct]
CONT: As both gross and net standard objects will be imposed in the Central Accounting System for government-wide reporting purposes to Parliament and central agencies, departments that cannot produce reports by net standard object in their own systems can use the data available in the Central Accounting System.
French (Comptabilité publique; Gestion budgétaire et financière)
article courant net [correct, masculine noun]; ACN [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Comme les articles bruts et nets sont d'usage obligatoire dans le système central de comptabilité pour la présentation au Parlement et aux organismes centraux de rapports sur l'ensemble de l'administration fédérale, les ministères dont les systèmes ne permettent pas l'établissement de rapports par article courant net peuvent recourir au système central de comptabilité pour obtenir les données nécessaires.