English (International Bodies (Intl. Law))
National Standardization Office [correct]; NSO [correct]
DEF: The office established within each nation to coordinate the international standardization programme within that nation.
French (Organismes internationaux (Droit))
Bureau de standardisation national [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; BSN [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Bureau établi au sein de chaque nation afin de coordonner le programme international de standardisation au sein de cette nation.
OBS: Définition et terme uniformisés par le Comité de terminologie française du Conseil de doctrine et de tactique de l'Armée de terre (CDTAT).