English (Industrial Establishments; Nuclear Fission Reactors; Nuclear Power Stations)
nuclear island [correct]; nuclear steam plant [correct]; NSP [correct]; NSP
DEF: The buildings and equipment that comprise the reactor and all its emergency and auxiliary systems.
French (Établissements industriels; Réacteurs nucléaires de fission; Centrales nucléaires)
îlot nucléaire [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Ensemble englobant la chaudière nucléaire et les installations relatives au combustible, ainsi que les équipements nécessaires à la sécurité de cet ensemble.