English (Internet and Telematics)
Ethernet service provider [correct]
CONT: Yet nearly a dozen new Ethernet service providers are launching Ethernet-over-fiber metropolitan area networks(MANs) or wide area networks(WANs), according to a recent Gartner report, The New Ethernet Service Providers. The services are diverse, but tend to fall into three categories : pure Ethernet/IP providers, diversified network service providers(NSPs), and specialized NSPs.
French (Internet et télématique)
fournisseur de services Ethernet [correct, masculine noun]