English (Units (Reserve, Armed Forces))
B Company, The West Nova Scotia Regiment [correct]; B Coy West NSR [correct]
OBS: Unit of the Reserve.
French (Unités (réserve, Forces armées))
Compagnie B, The West Nova Scotia Regiment [correct]; Cie B West NSR [correct]
OBS: Unité de la Réserve.