English (Units (Reserve, Armed Forces))
D Company, The West Nova Scotia Regiment [correct]; D Coy West NSR [correct]
OBS: Unit of the Reserve.
French (Unités (réserve, Forces armées))
Compagnie D, The West Nova Scotia Regiment [correct]; Cie D West NSR [correct]
OBS: Unité de la Réserve.