English (Security; Criminology; Human Behaviour)
no significant reaction [correct]; NSR [correct]; no deception indicated [correct]; NDI [correct]; NDI
CONT: A polygraph examiner may refer to the results as no deception indicated (NDI) which is a pass, or deception indicated (DI) which is a fail.
French (Sécurité; Criminologie; Comportement humain)
aucune réaction mensongère [feminine noun]; aucune réaction vive [proposal, feminine noun]