English (Types of Ships and Boats; Cargo (Water Transport))
non-self-sustaining [correct]; NSS [correct]
CONT: Containerships are usually non-self-sustaining, do not have built-in capability to load or off-load containers, and require port crane service.
French (Types de bateaux; Cargaisons (Transport par eau))
non autonome [proposal]