English (Accounting; Corporate Economics)
gross salvage value [correct]
CONT: The costs of removal and salvaging of the track and other materials... are subtracted from the gross salvage value to arrive at the NSV [net salvage value] of the track and other track materials.
French (Comptabilité; Économie de l'entreprise)
valeur brute de récupération [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les coûts de l'enlèvement et de la récupération de la voie et d'autre matériel [...] sont défalqués de la valeur brute de récupération pour donner la VNR [valeur nette de récupération] de la voie et d'autre matériel.