English (Radio Broadcasting; Military Communications; Military Tactics)
NATO tactical broadcast [correct, NATO, standardized]; NTB [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: NATO tactical broadcast; NTB : designations standardized by NATO.
French (Radiodiffusion; Transmissions militaires; Tactique militaire)
système de radiodiffusion tactique de l'OTAN [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; NTB [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: système de radiodiffusion tactique de l'OTAN; NTB : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.