English (Electronic Devices; Electronic Systems)
negative temperature coefficient thermistor [correct]; NTC [correct]; NTC thermistor [correct]
DEF: Electronic thermistor which decreases in resistance as temperature increases.
French (Dispositifs électroniques; Ensembles électroniques)
thermistance à coefficient de température négatif [correct, feminine noun]; thermistance CTN [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Une thermistance est une résistance constituée par un semi-conducteur à coefficient de température négatif élevé.