English (IT Security; Information Processing (Informatics))
trusted channel [correct]
DEF: ... a mechanism by which two NTCB [network trusted computing base] partitions can communicate directly.
CONT: This mechanism can be activated by either of the NCTB partitions, cannot be imitated by untrusted software, and maintains the integrity of information that is sent over it. A trusted channel may be needed for the correct operation of other security mechanisms.
French (Sécurité des TI; Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
canal de confiance [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Seguridad de IT; Tratamiento de la información (Informática))
canal fiable [correct, masculine noun]