English (General Conduct of Military Operations)
NATO task force [correct, NATO, standardized]; NTF [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: The NATO task force is comprised of European and North American diplomats, military experts and security analysts with significant experience in NATO affairs.
OBS: NATO task force; NTF : designations standardized by NATO.
French (Conduite générale des opérations militaires)
force opérationnelle OTAN [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: force opérationnelle OTAN : désignation normalisée par l'OTAN.