English (Personality Development; Human Behaviour)
fixed-ratio schedule [correct]; FRS [correct]
OBS: A schedule of partial reinforcement in which every nth response if reinforced.
OBS: Note: Term defined in a specialized glossary of psychometrics.
French (Développement de la personnalité; Comportement humain)
structure fixe d'action