English (General Conduct of Military Operations; Combined Forces (Military))
NATO technical interoperability standard [correct, NATO]; NTIS [correct, NATO]
OBS: NATO technical interoperability standard; NTIS : designations standardized by NATO.
French (Conduite générale des opérations militaires; Interarmées)
norme OTAN d'interopérabilité technique [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: norme OTAN d'interopérabilité technique : désignation normalisée par l'OTAN.