English (General Conduct of Military Operations)
notice to move [correct, noun, NATO, standardized]; NTM [correct, noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: A warning order that specifies the time given to a unit or headquarters to be ready to deploy.
OBS: This order normally precedes an order to move and may increase or decrease the time to prepare.
OBS: notice to move; NTM : designations and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Conduite générale des opérations militaires)
préavis de mouvement [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Ordre préparatoire qui précise le délai de préparation accordé à une unité ou à un état-major pour se déployer.
OBS: Cet ordre précède normalement un ordre de mouvement et peut augmenter ou réduire le délai de préparation.
OBS: préavis de mouvement : désignation et définition normalisées par l'OTAN.