English (Special-Language Phraseology; Surveillance, Detection and Reconnaissance (Military))
nothing to report [correct, NATO, standardized, officially approved]; NTR [correct, NATO, standardized, officially approved]
OBS: nothing to report; NTR : designations to be used by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces; designations standardized by NATO.
French (Phraséologie des langues de spécialité; Surveillance, détection et reconnaissance (Militaire))
rien à signaler [correct, NATO, standardized, officially approved]; RAS [correct, NATO, standardized, officially approved]
OBS: rien à signaler; RAS : désignations uniformisées au ministère de la Défense nationale et dans les Forces canadiennes; désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.