English (Simulation (Cybernetic Systems))
hypernetwork [correct]
CONT: The term hypernetwork was proposed by IZUMI AIZU(Japan's NTT Visual Media Laboratory) as a name for the expected convergence of telecommunications and multimedia technogies(from chip design to virtual reality).
French (Simulation (Systèmes cybernétiques))
hyperréseau