English (Reptiles and Amphibians)
nubian flapshell turtle [correct]; nubian soft-shelled turtle [correct]
OBS: A turtle of the family Trionychidae.
French (Reptiles et amphibiens)
trionyx à clapets de Nubie [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Tortue de la famille des Trionychidae.
Spanish (Reptiles y anfibios)
tortuga de carapacho suave nubia [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Tortuga de la familia Trionychidae.