English (Nuclear Science and Technology)
nuclear [correct, adjective, officially approved]; nuc [correct, adjective, officially approved]
DEF: Of, relating to, or involving an atomic nucleus or atomic nuclei.
OBS: nuclear; nuc : designations officially approved by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Sciences et techniques nucléaires)
nucléaire [correct, adjective, officially approved]; nuc [correct, adjective, officially approved]
OBS: nucléaire; nuc : désignations uniformisées par le ministère de la Défense nationale et les Forces canadiennes.
Spanish (Ciencia y tecnología nucleares)
nuclear [correct]