English (CBRNE Weapons)
nuclear artillery [correct, officially approved]; nuc arty [correct, officially approved]
CONT: Nuclear artillery is comprised of guns and missile systems that fire nuclear weapons.
OBS: nuclear artillery; nuc arty : designations officially approved by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Armes CBRNE)
artillerie nucléaire [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; artil nuc [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
CONT: L'artillerie nucléaire est constituée par les canons et systèmes de missile tirant des munitions nucléaires.
OBS: artillerie nucléaire; artil nuc : désignations uniformisées par le Comité de terminologie française du Conseil de doctrine et de tactique de l'Armée de terre et par le ministère de la Défense nationale et les Forces canadiennes.
Spanish (Armas QBRNE)
artillería nuclear [correct, feminine noun]