English (Optics; Armour)
non-uniformity correction [correct]; NUC [correct]
PHR: Non-uniformity correction calibration.
French (Optique; Arme blindée)
correction de non-uniformité [correct, feminine noun]; NUC [correct, feminine noun]
PHR: Étalonnage de correction de non-uniformité.