English (Paleontology)
occipital spine [correct]; neck spine [correct]; nuchal spine [correct]
OBS: [An occipital spine is a] Median (or paired) pointed structure projecting from [the] exterior of [the] occipital ring (...) [of a trilobite]
French (Paléontologie)
épine occipitale [correct]
OBS: (...) l'anneau occipital qui peut aussi porter (...) une "épine occipitale" (...)