English (Control Instrumentation (Mechanical Components); Security Devices; CBRNE Weapons)
CBRN switch [correct, officially approved]
OBS: CBRN : chemical, biological, radiological and nuclear.
OBS: CBRN switch: designation officially approved by the Army Terminology Panel.
French (Dispositifs de commande (Composants mécaniques); Dispositifs de sécurité; Armes CBRNE)
interrupteur CBRN [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: CBRN : chimique, biologique, radiologique et nucléaire.
OBS: interrupteur CBRN : désignation uniformisée par le Groupe d'experts en terminologie de l'Armée de terre.