English (Security Devices; CBRNE Weapons)
CBRN indicator [correct, officially approved]
OBS: CBRN : chemical, biological, radiological and nuclear.
OBS: CBRN indicator: designation officially approved by the Army Terminology Panel.
French (Dispositifs de sécurité; Armes CBRNE)
voyant CBRN [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: CBRN : chimique, biologique, radiologique et nucléaire.
OBS: voyant CBRN : désignation uniformisée par le Groupe d'experts en terminologie de l'Armée de terre.