English (Plant and Crop Production; Biomass Energy)
energy farm [correct, noun]
CONT: Energy farms or plantations may be considered as a long-term alternative to fossil and nuclear energy and fossil-derived chemicals, providing us with the energy option we may require in the next century.
French (Cultures (Agriculture); Énergie de la biomasse)
ferme énergétique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Exploitation agricole où l'on pratique la culture énergétique.
OBS: Une culture énergétique est une espèce végétale cultivée pour produire de la biomasse destinée à une valorisation énergétique, afin de produire de l'électricité ou de la chaleur.
Spanish (Producción vegetal; Energía de la biomasa)
granja energética [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Las "granjas energéticas" por medio del uso de biomasa intentan dar, dentro de los ámbitos rurales, una revitalización a la economía rural y a su vez lograr generar energía de formas seguras e independientes [...].