English (Intelligence (Military); Risks and Threats (Security); CBRNE Weapons)
nuclear intelligence [correct, noun, NATO, standardized]; NUCINT [correct, noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Intelligence derived from the collection and analysis of radiation and other effects resulting from radioactive sources.
OBS: nuclear intelligence; NUCINT : designations standardized by NATO.
French (Renseignement (Militaire); Risques et menaces (Sécurité); Armes CBRNE)
renseignement nucléaire [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; NUCINT [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Renseignement obtenu par la collecte et l'analyse des radiations et autres effets résultant de sources radioactives.
OBS: renseignement nucléaire; NUCINT : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.