English (Nuclear Plant Safety; Radiation Protection)
specific emergency plan [correct]; SEP [correct]
DEF: A plan that determines the measures that are being implemented by public authorities when an accident in a nuclear power plant is likely to have bad consequences on the population.
French (Sûreté des centrales nucléaires; Radioprotection)
plan particulier d'intervention [correct, masculine noun]; PPI [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Plan définissant l'organisation des secours mis en place par les pouvoirs publics dans une centrale nucléaire, en cas d'un accident susceptible d'avoir des conséquences pour la population.