English (Nuclear Fission Reactors)
corium [correct]
DEF: The accumulation of fuel and structural elements of a nuclear core, molten and mixed, which can appear following a severe accident.
French (Réacteurs nucléaires de fission)
corium [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Amas de combustibles et d'éléments de structure du coeur d'un réacteur nucléaire, fondus et mélangés, pouvant se former en cas d'accident grave.