English (CBRNE Weapons; Land Forces)
nuclear accident support team [officially approved]
DEF: A team established at designated units comprising components from appropriate sections co-ordinated into one team to operate under the on-scene controller during a nuclear accident.
OBS: Term(s) officialized by the Department of National Defence (Code dRFAARAA).
French (Armes CBRNE; Forces terrestres)
équipe de soutien en cas d'accident nucléaire [feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Équipe établie dans des unités désignées comprenant des éléments des sections appropriées coordonnées au sein de l'équipe sous la direction du contrôleur sur place pendant la réaction lors d'un accident nucléaire.
OBS: Terme(s) uniformisé(s) par le Ministère de la Défense Nationale (Code dRFAARAA).