English (Nuclear Power Stations; Environmental Law)
regulated nuclear facility [correct]; regulated nuclear installation; basic nuclear installation; basic nuclear plant; basic nuclear facility
DEF: A nuclear installation that is subjected to specific regulation because of its nature, or the quantity or activity of all the radioactive materials it contains.
French (Centrales nucléaires; Droit environnemental)
installation nucléaire de base [correct, feminine noun]; INB [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Installation nucléaire qui, de par sa nature, ou en raison de la quantité ou de l'activité de toutes les substances radioactives qu'elle contient est soumise à une réglementation spécifique.