English (Types of Ships and Boats; Ship's Aircraft (Military))
nuclear powered aircraft carrier [correct]; CVN [correct]; nuclear-powered aircraft carrier [correct]; nuclear aircraft carrier [correct]
French (Types de bateaux; Aéronefs embarqués (Militaire))
porte-avions nucléaire [correct, masculine noun]; PAN [correct, masculine noun]; porte-avions à propulsion nucléaire [correct, masculine noun]