English (Nuclear Power Stations)
accessible area [correct]
DEF: ... an area of a nuclear power plant, the normal environment of which, during power production, is such as to allow plant personnel access....
French (Centrales nucléaires)
aire accessible [feminine noun]
DEF: zone d'une centrale nucléaire dont l'environnement normal au cours de la production d'énergie est accessible au personnel de la centrale (...)