English (Nuclear Power Stations)
control centre [correct]
DEF: An area containing the instrumentation, computers and equipment consoles for controlling the operation of the nuclear power plant.
French (Centrales nucléaires)
centre de commande [masculine noun]
DEF: L'aire contenant l'instrumentation, les ordinateurs et les pupitres de commande pour l'exploitation de la centrale nucléaire.