English (CBRNE Weapons)
short-range nuclear arm [correct]; short-range nuclear weapon [correct]
French (Armes CBRNE)
arme nucléaire à courte portée [correct, feminine noun]; arme nucléaire de courte portée [correct, feminine noun]