English (General Conduct of Military Operations)
nuclear allergy [correct]
CONT: The newest expression to emerge from the jargon-laden lexicon of the arms race is "nuclear allergy. "It's a term being used by Reagan administration officials to characterize the growing reluctance of nations around the world-from New Zealand to Belgium-to the idea of allowing nuclear arms to be stationed on their home turf.
French (Conduite générale des opérations militaires)
allergie au nucléaire [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: PARIS (AFP) - Du Canada au sud du Pacifique, en passant par quelques pays de l'OTAN, les États-Unis ont brusquement affaire à propos de leurs plans de défense à une inquiétante réaction de certains de leurs alliés, parfois même à un phénomène de «rejet». À défaut d'une autre explication, les spécialistes du Pentagone et du département d'État parlent d'une «allergie au nucléaire».