English (Measuring Instruments (Engineering); Nuclear Fission Reactors)
reactivity meter [correct]
DEF: An electronic subassembly which, in association with one or more detectors, gives an indication of the reactivity of a nuclear reactor.
French (Instruments de mesure (Ingénierie); Réacteurs nucléaires de fission)
réactimètre [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Instrument de mesure du niveau de réactivité d'un réacteur.