English (Chemistry)
polynuclear entity [correct]
DEF: An entity which contains more than one nuclear or central atom, their number being designated by the terms mononuclear, dinuclear, etc.
French (Chimie)
entité polynucléaire [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [...] entité composée contenant plus d'un atome central (ou atome nucléaire), le nombre de ces derniers étant indiqué par les termes mononucléaire, dinucléaire, etc.