English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
titanium diboride [correct]
OBS: Uses : Metallurgical additive; high-temperature electrical conductor; refractory; cement component; coatings resistant to attack by molten metals; aluminum manufacture; super alloys; nuclear steels.
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
diborure de titane [masculine noun]