English (Land Forces; Protective Clothing)
nuclear biological and chemical protection uniform [correct]
CONT: Another approach to the problem of aggressive environmental media could be the introduction of nuclear biological and chemical protection uniforms as opposed to over-garments donned only when a chemical or biological attack is anticipated.
French (Forces terrestres; Vêtements de protection)
tenue de combat avec protection NBC intégrée [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Pour protéger le soldat contre un environnement agressif, une autre solution plus radicale consisterait à faire en sorte que la tenue de combat elle-même assure la protection NBC.