English (Medical and Surgical Equipment; Security Devices; CBRNE Weapons)
nuclear, biological and chemical filter [correct]; NBC filter [correct]
CONT: [The] use of an NBC filter protects the ventilated patient against biological, chemical and nuclear hazards, allowing ventilation of a patient under extreme conditions.
French (Équipement médico-chirurgical; Dispositifs de sécurité; Armes CBRNE)
filtre nucléaire, biologique et chimique [correct, masculine noun]; filtre NBC [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L'utilisation d'un filtre NBC permet de protéger le patient ventilé contre tout risque biologique, chimique et nucléaire, ce qui permet de ventiler un patient dans des conditions extrêmes.
Spanish (Equipo médico y quirúrgico; Dispositivos de seguridad; Armas QBRNE)
filtro nuclear, biológico y químico [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Esta unidad de filtro nuclear, biológico y químico tiene una respetable capacidad de poder de 100 W.