English (CBRNE Operations)
new technology terrorism [correct]
OBS: This includes the use by terrorist of nuclear, biological, and chemical weapons.
French (Opérations CBRNE)
terrorisme faisant appel à la nouvelle technologie [masculine noun]
OBS: Il s'agit de l'utilisation par les terroristes d'armes nucléaires, biologiques et chimiques [...].