English (Urinary Tract)
prolapse of the urinary bladder
OBS: prolapse : The downward displacement or abnormal shift in position of a body part. Also called prolapsus.(In Clinical Nuclear Medicine, 1988, 13(1) 834, cited in PASCAL data base.)
French (Appareil urinaire)
vessie descendue [feminine noun]; descente de vessie [feminine noun]