English (Fires and Explosions; Atomic Physics; CBRNE Weapons)
nuclear burst indicator [correct]; NBI [correct]
French (Feux et explosions; Physique atomique; Armes CBRNE)
indicateur d'explosion nucléaire [correct, masculine noun]