English (Industries - General; Electric Power Stations)
combustion-derived electricity [correct]
CONT: The electricity supply grid in Canada includes combustion-derived electricity as well as hydro, nuclear and other renewables...
French (Industries - Généralités; Centrales électriques)
production d’électricité par combustion [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le réseau de distribution d’électricité au Canada comprend la production d’électricité par combustion de même que l’hydroélectricité et les filières nucléaires et d’autres énergies renouvelables [...]