English (Cytology; Algae; Biotechnology)
nuclear cap [correct]
DEF: An aggregation of ribosomes that surrounds the nucleus in the zoospores of members of the Blastocladiales.
OBS: The cap in the Blastocladiales is surrounded by two membranes that are continuous with the outer membrane of the nuclear envelope.
French (Cytologie; Algues; Biotechnologie)
capsule nucléaire [feminine noun]
Spanish (Citología; Algas; Biotecnología)
casquete nuclear [masculine noun]