English (Biological Sciences; Biochemistry; Biotechnology)
nuclear membrane [correct]
CONT: The nucleus is bounded by a nuclear membrane, the cytoplasm by a cell membrane.
French (Sciences biologiques; Biochimie; Biotechnologie)
membrane nucléaire [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La membrane nucléaire apparaît [...] comme une mince ligne continue qui sépare le noyau du cytoplasme.
Spanish (Ciencias biológicas; Bioquímica; Biotecnología)
membrana nuclear [correct, feminine noun]