English (Photoelectricity and Electron Optics; Solar Energy)
ultra-thin solar cell [correct]
CONT: Ultra-thin solar cell material can be manufactured in space and sent back to Earth to reduce our use of nuclear power and fossil fuels.
French (Photo-électricité et optique électronique; Énergie solaire)
photopile ultra-mince [feminine noun]