English (Genetics)
sequanator [correct]
DEF: A machine used to reconstitute the RNA sequences involved in the original synthesis of the amino acids of nuclear cell proteins.
French (Génétique)
sequanateur [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Machine qui, à partir des acides aminés qui composent la cellule, reconstitue les séquences d'ARN messager qui sont à l'origine de leur synthèse.