English (Arms Control; CBRNE Weapons)
chemical, biological, radiological and nuclear subcollection centre [correct, NATO, standardized]; CBRN SCC [correct, NATO, standardized]; nuclear, biological and chemical subcollection centre [correct, NATO, obsolete]; NBC SCC [correct, NATO, obsolete]; NBC SCC
OBS: chemical, biological, radiological and nuclear subcollection centre; CBRN SCC : designations standardized by NATO.
French (Contrôle des armements; Armes CBRNE)
centre secondaire de collecte chimique, biologique, radiologique et nucléaire [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; CBRN SCC [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; centre secondaire de collecte nucléaire, radiologique, biologique et chimique [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; CBRN SCC [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; CBRN SCC; centre secondaire de collecte nucléaire, biologique et chimique [correct, masculine noun, NATO, obsolete]; NBC SCC [correct, masculine noun, NATO, obsolete]; NBC SCC
OBS: centre secondaire de collecte chimique, biologique, radiologique et nucléaire; CBRN SCC; centre secondaire de collecte nucléaire, radiologique, biologique et chimique; CBRN SCC : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.