English (Demolition (Military); Weapon Systems)
conventional munition disposal [correct, NATO, standardized]; CMD [correct, NATO, standardized]
DEF: The use of explosive ordnance disposal procedures on a munition that is neither chemical, biological, radiological nor nuclear.
OBS: conventional munition disposal; CMD: designations and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Destruction (Militaire); Systèmes d'armes)
traitement de munition conventionnelle [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; CMD [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Application de procédures de traitement des dispositifs explosifs sur une munition qui n'est ni nucléaire, ni radiologique, ni biologique, ni chimique.
OBS: traitement de munition conventionnelle; CMD : désignations et définition normalisées par l'OTAN.