English (Protection of Life; CBRNE Weapons)
chemical, biological, radiological and nuclear collective protection [correct, NATO, standardized]; COLPRO [correct, NATO, standardized]; CBRN COLPRO [correct, NATO, standardized]; CBRN collective protection [correct, NATO]; collective protection [correct, standardized, officially approved]; COLPRO [correct, standardized, officially approved]; COLPRO; collective nuclear, biological and chemical protection [correct, obsolete]; NBC collective protection [correct, obsolete, officially approved]; collective chemical, biological, radiological and nuclear protection [former designation, correct, NATO, standardized]; COLPRO [former designation, correct, NATO, standardized]; COLPRO
DEF: Protection provided to a group of individuals in a chemical, biological, radiological and nuclear environment, which permits relaxation of individual chemical, biological, radiological and nuclear protection.
OBS: chemical, biological, radiological and nuclear collective protection; CBRN COLPRO; CBRN collective protection; collective protection; COLPRO : designations and definition standardized by NATO.
OBS: collective protection; COLPRO: designations officially approved by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
OBS: NBC collective protection: designation officially approved by the Engineering Terminology Working Group.
OBS: NBC collective protection :"NBC" stands for nuclear, biological, chemical.
French (Sécurité des personnes; Armes CBRNE)
protection collective chimique, biologique, radiologique et nucléaire [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]; CBRN COLPRO [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]; protection collective nucléaire, radiologique, biologique et chimique [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]; protection collective CBRN [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]; protection collective NRBC [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]; protection collective [correct, feminine noun, standardized, officially approved]; PROCOL [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; PROCOL; protection nucléaire, biologique et chimique collective [correct, feminine noun, obsolete, officially approved]; protection NBC collective [correct, feminine noun, obsolete, officially approved]; protection chimique, biologique, radiologique et nucléaire collective [former designation, correct, feminine noun, NATO]; PROCOL [former designation, correct, feminine noun, NATO]; PROCOL; protection nucléaire, radiologique, biologique et chimique collective [former designation, correct, feminine noun, NATO]; PROCOL [former designation, correct, feminine noun, NATO]; PROCOL
DEF: Protection fournie à un groupe d'individus en environnement nucléaire, radiologique, biologique et chimique permettant l'allégement des mesures individuelles de protection nucléaire, radiologique, biologique et chimique.
OBS: protection collective chimique, biologique, radiologique et nucléaire; protection collective nucléaire, radiologique, biologique et chimique; CBRN COLPRO; protection collective CBRN; protection collective NRBC : désignations et définition normalisées par l'OTAN.
OBS: protection nucléaire, biologique et chimique collective : désignation uniformisée par le Comité de terminologie française du Conseil de doctrine et de tactique de l'Armée de terre.
OBS: protection collective; PROCOL : désignations uniformisées par le ministère de la Défense nationale et les Forces canadiennes.
OBS: protection NBC collective : désignation uniformisée par le Groupe de travail de terminologie du Génie.
Spanish (Protección de las personas; Armas QBRNE)
protección nuclear, radiológica, biológica y química colectiva [feminine noun]
DEF: Protección que se suministra a un grupo de individuos en un ambiente nuclear, [radiológico], biológico y químico, lo que permite disminuir la protección individual nuclear, [radiológica], biológica y química.