English (Chemistry; Atomic Physics)
nuclear chemistry [correct]
DEF: That part of chemistry which deals with the study of nuclei and nuclear reactions using chemical methods.
OBS: In some countries, it is used in a broader sense to denote that part of chemistry which deals with the chemical aspects of nuclear science.
French (Chimie; Physique atomique)
chimie nucléaire [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Branche de la chimie ayant pour objet l'étude des noyaux et des réactions nucléaires en utilisant des méthodes chimiques.
OBS: Dans certains pays ce terme est utilisé dans un sens plus large pour désigner la branche de la chimie ayant pour objet les aspects chimiques de la science nucléaire.
Spanish (Química; Física atómica)
química nuclear [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Rama de la Química que se refiere a las sustancias producidas o afectadas por reacciones nucleares.