English (Modern Mathematics)
diffeomorphic [correct, adjective]
CONT: The open sets of [a given] Euclidean space are diffeomorphic images of [given] supersets of sets..., which are defined as chemical structures in [the nuclear configuration space R].(Source : International Journal of Quantum Chemistry. Quantum Biology Symposium no. 8, 1981, p. 189).
French (Mathématiques modernes)
difféomorphe [correct, adjective]
CONT: Soit [phi] un flot riemannien (c.-à-d. un feuilletage riemannien de dimension un orienté) sur une variété compacte M. Désignons par N l'adhérence d'une orbite de [phi]. On a alors [que] La variété N est difféomorphe à un tore T [k-indice]. (source : PASCAL).