English (Chemistry)
random coincidence [correct]
DEF: [In nuclear chemistry], a coincidence of events occurring in not physically connected nuclei.
French (Chimie)
coïncidence aléatoire [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [En chimie nucléaire], une coïncidence d'événements qui se produisent dans des noyaux qui ne sont pas physiquement liés.