English (Chemistry)
detection efficiency [correct]
DEF: [In nuclear analytical chemistry], the ratio between the number of particles or photons detected and the number of similar particles or photons emitted by the radiation source.
French (Chimie)
efficacité de détection [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [En chimie analytique nucléaire], [...] rapport entre le nombre de particules ou de photons détectés et le nombre de particules ou photons similaires émis par la source de rayonnement.