English (Atomic Physics)
nuclear circuit
OBS: Ion exchange substances (...) take the form of granules 0.3 - 1.2 mm in size. Powdered resins of between 5 and 30 microns, known as microresins have recently been introduced for certain special uses (treatment of condensates, waters from nuclear circuits).
French (Physique atomique)
circuit nucléaire [correct]
OBS: Les échangeurs d'ions (...) se présentent en granulés ayant des dimensions comprises entre 0.3 et 1.2 mm. On utilise depuis peu pour certains usages spéciaux (traitement de condensats, d'eaux de circuits nucléaires) des résines pulvérisées entre 5 et 30 microns, dites microrésines.