English (Defence Planning and Military Doctrine; CBRNE Operations)
nuclear C3 assessment [correct]; NC3A [correct]
CONT: ... biennial draft updates to the Joint Staff Nuclear C3 Assessment ...
French (Doctrine militaire et planification de défense; Opérations CBRNE)
évaluation nucléaire C3 [proposal, feminine noun]
OBS: C3 : consultation, commandement et contrôle.