English (Nuclear Power Stations)
power control rod [correct]
DEF: A control rod that produces only a small change in reactivity of a nuclear reactor, as required for controlling power level.
French (Centrales nucléaires)
barre de réglage [correct]
DEF: Élément de réglage en forme de barre.