English (CBRNE Weapons; Emergency Management)
NBCD measure
OBS: The measures necessary for i) defence against Nuclear, Biological and Chemical agents; ii) damage control including firefighting
French (Armes CBRNE; Gestion des urgences)
mesure NBCD [feminine noun]
OBS: les mesures nécessaires : i) à la défense contre les agents nucléaires, biologiques et chimiques; ii) à limitation des avaries, y compris la lutte contre les incendies.