English (CBRNE Weapons; CBRNE Operations)
nuclear collateral effects [correct, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Undesired damage or casualties resulting from the detonation of friendly nuclear weapons.
OBS: nuclear collateral effects: term and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Armes CBRNE; Opérations CBRNE)
effets nucléaires subsidiaires [correct, masculine noun, plural, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Pertes ou dégâts non désirés produits par l'explosion d'armes nucléaires amies.
OBS: effets nucléaires subsidiaires : terme et définition normalisés par l'OTAN.
Spanish (Armas QBRNE; Operaciones QBRNE)
daños nucleares colaterales [correct, masculine noun, plural]
DEF: Daños o bajas no deseables producidos por los efectos de las armas nucleares propias.