English (CBRNE Weapons)
assured destruction [correct]
DEF: A highly reliable ability to inflict unacceptable damage on any aggressor or combination of aggressors at any time during the course of a nuclear exchange, even after absorbing a surprise first strike.
French (Armes CBRNE)
destruction assurée [correct, feminine noun]