English (Nuclear Physics; Atomic Physics)
radioactive decay data [correct, plural]
CONT: Radioactive decay data forms an integral part of the nuclear data requirements for nuclear applications. The JEF-2. 2 library has been extensively used over the past 10 years or more and contains high quality data for 2345 nuclides covering the needs of most reactor-based calculations.
French (Physique nucléaire; Physique atomique)
données de décroissance radioactive [correct, feminine noun, plural]
CONT: Solution des équations différentielles d'évolution auxquelles satisfont les concentrations des isotopes radioactifs exige de poser, en plus des sections efficaces, des données de décroissance radioactive (decay data), dont les principales sont : les isotopes radioactifs en distinguant les états stable et isomériques; les modes de décroissance [...] les périodes de désintégration [...]