English (Military Administration; CBRNE Weapons)
nuclear detonation report [correct, officially approved]; NUCREP [correct, officially approved]
OBS: nuclear detonation report; NUCREP : designations officially approved by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Administration militaire; Armes CBRNE)
compte rendu d'explosion nucléaire [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; NUCREP [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: compte rendu d'explosion nucléaire; NUCREP : désignations uniformisées par le ministère de la Défense nationale et les Forces canadiennes.