English (Units (Regular Force, Armed Forces); Military Training)
Canadian Forces Nuclear, Biological and Chemical School [correct]; CFNBCS [correct]
OBS: Canadian Forces Nuclear, Biological and Chemical School; CFNBCS : title and abbreviation to be used by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Unités (régulières, Forces armées); Instruction du personnel militaire)
École de défense nucléaire, biologique et chimique des Forces canadiennes [correct, feminine noun]; EDNBCFC [correct, feminine noun]; École de guerre nucléaire, biologique et chimique des Forces canadiennes [former designation, correct, feminine noun]; EGNBCFC [former designation, correct, feminine noun]; EGNBCFC
OBS: École de défense nucléaire, biologique et chimique des Forces canadiennes; EDNBCFC : titre et abréviation d'usage obligatoire au ministère de la Défense nationale et dans les Forces canadiennes.