English (CBRNE Weapons; Land Forces)
nuclear yield detonation
OBS: The functioning of nuclear weapons in the manner intended by their design which results in the release of energy due to the process known as fission (splitting) or fusion (combining) of atomic nuclei.
French (Armes CBRNE; Forces terrestres)
explosion de puissance nucléaire
OBS: Fonctionnement d'armes nucléaires, de la manière prévue, et qui provoque la libération de l'énergie provenant de ce qu'on appelle la fission ou la fusion de noyaux d'atomes.