English (CBRNE Weapons)
nuclear, bacteriological and chemical agent [correct]; NBC agent [correct]
OBS: nuclear, bacteriological and chemical agent; NBC agent : term(s) extracted from the "Disarmament and Peace Keeping" glossary with the permission of the United Nations Office at Geneva.
French (Armes CBRNE)
agent nucléaire, bactériologique et chimique [correct, masculine noun]; agent NBC [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: agent nucléaire, bactériologique et chimique; agent NBC : terme(s) tiré(s) du lexique « Désarmement et Maintien de la Paix» avec l'autorisation de l'Office des Nations Unies à Genève.