English (Weapon Systems)
mini-nuke [correct]; miniature nuclear bomb [correct]
OBS: mini-nuke; miniature nuclear bomb : term(s) extracted from the "Disarmament and Peace Keeping" glossary with the permission of the United Nations Office at Geneva.
French (Systèmes d'armes)
mini-nuke [correct, feminine noun]; mini-bombe nucléaire [correct, feminine noun]; arme nucléaire miniaturisée [correct, feminine noun]; arme mininucléaire [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: mini-bombe nucléaire; arme nucléaire miniaturisée; arme mininucléaire : terme(s) tiré(s) du lexique «Désarmement et Maintien de la Paix» avec l'autorisation de l'Office des Nations Unies à Genève.