English (Electric Power Stations; Atomic Physics)
nuclear electricity [correct]; nuclear generated electricity [correct]
CONT: The average cost of nuclear-generated electricity in Canada has increased only one cent per kilowatt hour since 1984...
French (Centrales électriques; Physique atomique)
électricité d'origine nucléaire [correct, feminine noun]; électricité nucléaire [correct, feminine noun]; électricité atomique [feminine noun]