English (Nuclear Physics; Atomic Physics)
basic radionuclide value [correct]
CONT: [The] determination of the basic radionuclide values referred to in para. 402 [of the International Atomic Energy Agency's Packaging and Transport of Nuclear Substances Regulations] shall require multilateral approval.
French (Physique nucléaire; Physique atomique)
valeur de base pour un radionucléide [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [La] détermination des valeurs de base pour les radionucléides visées au paragraphe 402 [du Règlement de transport des matières radioactives de l'Agence internationale de l'énergie atomique] requiert une approbation multilatérale.