English (Atomic Physics)
nuclear isomers [correct, plural, standardized]
DEF: Nuclides having the same mass number and atomic number, but occupying different nuclear energy states.
OBS: nuclear isomers: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Physique atomique)
nucléides isomères [correct, masculine noun, plural, standardized]
DEF: Nucléides ayant le même nombre de masse et le même numéro atomique mais occupant des niveaux d'énergie différents.
OBS: nucléides isomères : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.