English (Engineering; Nuclear Fission Reactors)
nuclear reactor engineering
OBS: nuclear reactor. A device containing fissionable material in sufficient quantity and so arranged as to be capable of maintaining a controlled, self-sustaining nuclear fission chain reaction. Also known as atomic pile (deprecated usage); atomic reactor, fission reactor; nuclear pile (deprecated); pile (deprecated); reactor.
French (Ingénierie; Réacteurs nucléaires de fission)
génie des réacteurs nucléaires [masculine noun, Canada]; technique des réacteurs nucléaires [feminine noun, France]